MC201-1P/1FS

Fiber (SM) to Ethernet Media Converter w/PoE Injector

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • Complies w/IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3
  • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
  • Complies w/IEEE 802.3-af
  • Inserts 48VDC (15.4w) Power on Category Network Cable
  • Protects Non-PoE Devices if Accidentally Connected
  • 100Base-FX
  • Multi-mode or Single Mode Versions
  • Distances Up to 15km
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • Compact Size
  • Auto Loop Back Test Function
  • 3-Year Warranty

Fiber (SM) to Ethernet Media Converters w/PoE Injector

$1.00Price